Skip to main content

Yerba Mate

$3.99
(1 review) Write a Review

Yerba Mate (Loose Tea) 

  • Pure Yerba Mate 
  • Contains Caffeine 
  • Packed to Ensure Freshness 

Description: Yerba Mate (Green) 
Botanical Name: Ilex paraguariensis 
Origin: Brazil 
Common Names: St. Bartholomew's Tea, Jesuit's Tea, Ilex Paraguay Tea 

Yerba Mate has a refreshing, smooth, full bodied flavor. Enjoy plain or add milk, honey and lemon, and sweeteners as desired. 

Available in Bulk Loose Tea, Tea Bags, and Easy Brew Bags 
Yerba Mate (Loose Tea) 
Yerba Mate (Tea Bags) 
Yerba Mate (Easy Brew Bags) 

20 Great Tasting Flavors Available Now  View products 

Due to various factors in harvest, each lot may differ in cut, color, taste, etc. Product images are used for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary from image shown. 

Precautions
If you are pregnant, nursing or taking any medications, consult your doctor before use. Consult your health care provider before beginning use of any herb. 

For Educational Purposes Only
This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. 

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    I love this yerba mate!

    Posted by Tyler on 17th Aug 2015

    I haven't yet tried any other brand for the Yerba Mate but this is awesome! i love the flavor and i can drink it alone without sugar.