Organic Yerba Mate

$6.99
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Organic Yerba Mate (Loose Tea) 

  • Pure Organic Yerba Mate 
  • Contains Caffeine 
  • Packed to Ensure Freshness 

Description: Organic Yerba Mate (Green) 
Botanical Name: Ilex paraguariensis 
Origin: Brazil 
Common Names: St. Bartholomew's Tea, Jesuit's Tea, Ilex Paraguay Tea 

Organic Yerba Mate has a refreshing, smooth, full bodied flavor. Enjoy plain or add milk, honey and lemon, and sweeteners as desired. 

Available in Bulk Loose Tea, Tea Bags, and Easy Brew Bags 
Organic Yerba Mate (Loose Tea) 
Organic Yerba Mate (Tea Bags) 
Organic Yerba Mate (Easy Brew Bags) 

20 Great Tasting Flavors Available Now  View products 

Due to various factors in harvest, each lot may differ in cut, color, taste, etc. Product images are used for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary from image shown.