Yerba Mate Tea Bags

MSRP: $18.99
$16.99
(You save $2.00 )
(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Yerba Mate (Tea Bags) 

  • Pure Yerba Mate 
  • Convenient Single Cup Tea Bags 
  • Contains Caffeine 
  • Packed to Ensure Freshness 

Description: Yerba Mate (Green) 
Botanical Name: Ilex paraguariensis 
Origin: Brazil 
Common Names: St. Bartholomew's Tea, Jesuit's Tea, Ilex Paraguay Tea 

Yerba Mate has a refreshing, smooth, full bodied flavor. Enjoy plain or add milk, honey and lemon, and sweeteners as desired. 

Each tea bag makes an individual cup of tea. Easy tea preparation and clean up. Add sweetener if desired. 

Available in Bulk Loose Tea, Tea Bags, and Easy Brew Bags 
Yerba Mate (Loose Tea) 
Yerba Mate (Tea Bags) 
Yerba Mate (Easy Brew Bags) 

20 Great Tasting Flavors Available Now  View products 

Due to various factors in harvest, each lot may differ in cut, color, taste, etc. Product images are used for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary from image shown. 

Precautions
If you are pregnant, nursing or taking any medications, consult your doctor before use. Consult your health care provider before beginning use of any herb. 

For Educational Purposes Only
This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.