Skip to main content

Roasted Yerba Mate

$4.99
(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Roasted Yerba Mate (Loose Tea) 

  • Pure Roasted Yerba Mate 
  • Contains Caffeine 
  • Packed to Ensure Freshness 

Description: Roasted Yerba Mate 
Botanical Name: Ilex paraguariensis 
Origin: Brazil 
Common Names: St. Bartholomew's Tea, Jesuit's Tea, Ilex Paraguay Tea 

Roasted Yerba Mate has a rich full-bodied, nutty flavor. It has smooth notes of chocolate and caramel. Enjoy plain or add milk, honey and lemon, and sweeteners as desired. 

Available in Bulk Loose Tea, Tea Bags, and Easy Brew Bags 
Roasted Yerba Mate (Loose Tea) 
Roasted Yerba Mate (Tea Bags) 
Roasted Yerba Mate (Easy Brew Bags) 

20 Great Tasting Flavors Available Now  View products 

Due to various factors in harvest, each lot may differ in cut, color, taste, etc. Product images are used for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary from image shown. 

Precautions
If you are pregnant, nursing or taking any medications, consult your doctor before use. Consult your health care provider before beginning use of any herb. 

For Educational Purposes Only
This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.