Schizandra Berry Tea

MSRP: $21.99
$20.99
(You save $1.00 )
(2 reviews) Write a Review

Schizandra Berry Tea (Loose Tea) 

  • Pure Schizandra Berry Tea 
  • Naturally Caffeine Free 
  • Packed to Ensure Freshness 

Description: Schizandra Berry 
Botanical Name: Schisandra chinensis 
Common Names: Wu wei zi, schisandra, five flavor berry, fructus schisandra, five taste fruit 

We offer this herb tea in pure herb (no blend). You can also select your favorite tea with Schizandra Berry and create your special tea blend. Available in blends with black tea, green tea, oolong tea, white tea, and rooibos tea. Please note that the herb tea blends may contain caffeine based on your tea selection. 

Available in Bulk Loose Tea, Tea Bags, and Easy Brew Bags
Schizandra Berry Tea (Loose Tea) 
Schizandra Berry Tea (Tea Bags) 
Schizandra Berry Tea (Easy Brew Bags) 

Due to various factors in harvest, each lot may differ in cut, color, taste, etc. Product images are used for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary from image shown. 

Precautions
If you are pregnant, nursing or taking any medications, consult your doctor before use. Consult your health care provider before beginning use of any herb. 

For Educational Purposes Only
This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. 

2 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 4
    Bitter berries bettered by sugar

    Posted by Gael on 21st Jul 2014

    While it takes forever to steep it also cools the cup and allows the tea to be drunk with the berries in it still. The taste is delightful, it is incredibly fruity and just a bit tart, I reccomend sugar to balance it out.

    Make sweat tea out of this and serve it cold.

  • 5
    this makes a wonderful tea

    Posted by Unknown on 8th Sep 2012

    this is great, even my husband likes it