Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Agrimony Herb Tea - Agrimonia eupatoria

Agrimony Herb Tea

$7.99 $6.99
(You save $1.00)
Quantity:

Product Description

Agrimony Herb Tea (Loose Tea) 

  • Pure Agrimony Herb Tea 
  • Naturally Caffeine Free 
  • Packed to Ensure Freshness 

Description: Agrimony Herb
Botanical Name: Agrimonia eupatoria
Common Names: Agrimony, Church Steeples, Sticklewort, Cocklebur 

We offer this herb tea in pure herb (no blend), which is 100% Agrimony Herb. 
Also available in blends with black tea, green tea, oolong tea, white tea, and rooibos tea. Please note that the herb tea blends may contain caffeine due to your tea selection. 

Available in Bulk Loose Tea, Tea Bags, and Easy Brew Bags
Agrimony Herb Tea (Loose Tea)  
Agrimony Herb Tea (Tea Bags) 
Agrimony Herb Tea (Easy Brew Bags)  

Precautions
If you are pregnant, nursing or taking any medications, consult your doctor before use. Consult your health care provider before beginning use of any herb. 

For Educational Purposes Only
This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. 

Product Reviews

Write Review

  1. Good packaging and product 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 28th Jul 2016

    First time trying this tea type, and was not disappointed. Really good, earthy (nostalgic) taste for breakfast. The package is also resealable and works.

Find Similar Products by Category

Click the button below to add the Agrimony Herb Tea to your wish list.