Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Wild Lettuce Herb Tea Bags

Wild Lettuce Herb Tea Bags

$27.99 $24.99
(You save $3.00)
Quantity:

Product Description

Wild Lettuce Herb Tea (Tea Bags) 

  • Pure Wild Lettuce Herb Tea 
  • Convenient Single Cup Tea Bags
  • Naturally Caffeine Free 
  • Packed to Ensure Freshness 

Description: Wild Lettuce Herb
Botanical Name: Latuca virosa 
Common Names: wild lettuce, bitter lettuce, laitue vireuse, opium lettuce, tall lettuce, great lettuce, rakutu-karyumu-so 

Each tea bag makes a cup of tea. Great for home, office, and travel. 

We offer this herb tea in pure herb (no blend), which is 100% Wild Lettuce Herb. 

You can also select your favorite tea with Wild Lettuce Herb and create your special tea blend.
Available in blends with black tea, green tea, oolong tea, white tea, and rooibos tea. 
Please note that the herb tea blends may contain caffeine due to your tea selection. 

Available in Bulk Loose Tea, Tea Bags, and Easy Brew Bags
Wild Lettuce Herb (Loose Tea)  
Wild Lettuce Herb (Tea Bags) 
Wild Lettuce Herb (Easy Brew Bags)  

Precautions
If you are pregnant, nursing or taking any medications, consult your doctor before use. Consult your health care provider before beginning use of any herb. 

For Educational Purposes Only
This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. 

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category

Click the button below to add the Wild Lettuce Herb Tea Bags to your wish list.